Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Muestra de Cine Medioambiental/Dominican Republic...
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Muestra de Cine Medioambiental/Dominican Republic Environmental Film Festival
Welcome to the Dominican Republic Environmental Film Festival 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Salas y auditorios/Venues
Panelistas/Speakers
Directores/Directors
Invitado de honor/Guest of Hon...
Invitados especiales/Special G...
Invitados/Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Cortometrajes/Short Films
Largometrajes/Feature Films
Producciones de GFDD/GFDD Productions
Producciones Dominicanas/Dominican Productions
Retrospectiva/Retrospective
Talleres y Clases Magistrales/Workshops & Masterclasses
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelistas/Speakers
Directores/Directors
Invitado de honor/Guest of Hon...
Invitados especiales/Special G...
Invitados/Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Salas y auditorios/Venues
Tuesday
, September 8
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
10:00 •
Ice Bear
Colegio Loyola
08:00 •
The Environmental 72 Hours Film Project: Making Your Artistic Vision to Manifest
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
09:00 •
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
Palacio del Cine- Agora
17:00 •
Inauguracion DREFF/Opening Night: LandFill Harmonic
Wednesday
, September 9
Academia de Ciencias de la Republica Dominicana
18:00 •
Banking Nature
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
10:00 •
Orgullo de mi Tierra: Descubre Puerto Plata
Casa de la Cultura de Constanza
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
10:00 •
Valor Vital
18:00 •
La Sabiduría para Sobrevivir: El cambio climático, el capitalismo y la comunidad/The Wisdom to Survive: Climate Change, Capitalism & Community INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
Centro Cultural Narciso Gonzalez
10:00 •
Planetary
15:00 •
Orgullo de mi Tierra: Descubre Puerto Plata
Centro Cultural Perelló
10:00 •
Shark Girl
17:00 •
Plastic Paradise INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
Centro León
19:00 •
Planetary
Centros Tecnológicos Comunitarios (CTC)
15:00 •
¿Basura o recurso? Una experiencia de la República Dominicana/Garbage or Resource? A Dominican Republic Experience
Cinema Oasis
15:00 •
Gambling on Extinction INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
09:00 •
La Sabiduría para Sobrevivir: El cambio climático, el capitalismo y la comunidad/The Wisdom to Survive: Climate Change, Capitalism & Community
11:00 •
Plastic Paradise
16:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
Colegio Loyola
09:00 •
The Environmental 72 Hours Film Project: Making Your Artistic Vision to Manifest
09:00 •
Dark Side of the Chew
Colegio Santa Rosa de Lima
10:00 •
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
Embajada de Francia
18:00 •
Comprar, Tirar, Comprar/The Light Bulb Conspiracy
Funglode
10:00 •
On the Edge: Antarctica
16:00 •
Vanishing of the Bees
19:00 •
LandFill Harmonic
Hotel Villa Serena, Las Galeras
19:00 •
On the Edge: Antarctica INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
Instituto Iberia AUDITORIO
10:00 •
El acceso es la clave/Access is the key
Instituto Tecnológico de las Americas (ITLA)
10:00 •
SlingShot
Palacio del Cine- Agora
10:00 •
Ice Bear
Palacio del Cine- Santiago
10:00 •
Patriotas Alimentos/Food Patriots
Politécnico Gregorio Urbano Gilbert
10:00 •
Cortos de la Academia de Cine Ambiental Puntacana
Sosua Bay Grand Casino
18:00 •
Shark Girl INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
The Colonial Gate Cinema
16:00 •
SlingShot
UCNE - Centro de Educación Continua
11:00 •
Yakona INAUGURACION/INAUGURATION
Universidad APEC - Salón APEC de la Cultura Bonetti Burgos
10:00 •
Gambling on Extinction
19:00 •
Como Cambiar el Mundo/ How to Change the World
Universidad Iberoamericana (UNIBE)
10:00 •
Resistencia/Resistance
Universidad Nacional Pedro Henriquez Ureña (UNPHU)
18:00 •
The Garden
UNPHU- La Vega
16:00 •
Exuma
Thursday
, September 10
Academia de Ciencias de la Republica Dominicana
18:00 •
On the Edge: Antarctica
Casa de la Cultura de Constanza
10:00 •
Ice Bear
18:00 •
Yakona
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
18:00 •
Ice Bear
Centro Cultural Narciso Gonzalez
10:00 •
LandFill Harmonic
15:00 •
Exuma
Centro Cultural Perelló
10:00 •
Exuma
17:00 •
Documentales de la Reserva de la Biosfera: Jaragua, Bahoruco y Enriquillo.
Centro de Capacitación SurFuturo
19:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
20:00 •
LandFill Harmonic
Centro León
19:00 •
Resistencia/Resistance
Cinema Oasis
15:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
09:00 •
Ice Bear
11:00 •
Biodiversidad de la República Dominicana
11:00 •
Diarios del fin del mundo
16:00 •
¿Basura o recurso? Una experiencia de la República Dominicana/Garbage or Resource? A Dominican Republic Experience
16:00 •
Valor Vital
16:00 •
Gente como Tu/People Like You
18:00 •
La Guerra de la Arena/Sand Wars
Colegio Loyola
09:00 •
The Environmental 72 Hours Film Project: Making Your Artistic Vision to Manifest
09:00 •
Patriotas Alimentos/Food Patriots
Colegio Santa Rosa de Lima
10:00 •
Biodiversidad de la República Dominicana
10:00 •
Diarios del fin del mundo
Embajada de Francia
18:00 •
La Tragedia Electrónica/The E-Waste Tragedy
Funglode
10:00 •
Documentales de la Reserva de la Biosfera: Jaragua, Bahoruco y Enriquillo.
16:00 •
Tecnología DSLR: Cine de impacto social a bajo costo
19:00 •
Programa de corto cubanos- Desarrollo socioeconómico sostenible y medioambiente en Cuba: logros, interrogantes y propuestas
Hotel Villa Serena, Las Galeras
19:00 •
Shark Girl
Instituto Iberia AUDITORIO
10:00 •
Valor Vital
10:00 •
Activismo 2.0 /Activism 2.0
Instituto Iberia BIBLIOTECA
10:00 •
La Tragedia Electrónica/The E-Waste Tragedy
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
14:00 •
Gambling on Extinction
Palacio del Cine- Agora
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
Palacio del Cine- Santiago
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
Politécnico Gregorio Urbano Gilbert
10:00 •
Exuma
Puntacana Village
18:30 •
LandFill Harmonic
18:30 •
Cortos de la Academia de Cine Ambiental Puntacana
The Colonial Gate Cinema
16:00 •
La Sabiduría para Sobrevivir: El cambio climático, el capitalismo y la comunidad/The Wisdom to Survive: Climate Change, Capitalism & Community
UCNE - Centro de Educación Continua
11:00 •
Cortos de la Academia de Cine Ambiental Puntacana
Universidad APEC - Salón APEC de la Cultura Bonetti Burgos
10:00 •
Dark Side of the Chew
19:00 •
Patriotas Alimentos/Food Patriots "Reflexionemos sobre la alimentación saludable y sostenible"
Universidad Católica de Santo Domingo (UCSD)
10:00 •
Gambling on Extinction
Universidad Iberoamericana (UNIBE)
10:00 •
SlingShot
18:00 •
Banking Nature
Universidad Nacional Pedro Henriquez Ureña (UNPHU)
16:00 •
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
18:00 •
Cotton Road
UNPHU- La Vega
16:00 •
Orgullo de mi Tierra: Descubre Puerto Plata
Friday
, September 11
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
10:00 •
Gente como Tu/People like you & Taller ReCrearte/ReCrearte Workshop
10:00 •
¿Basura o recurso? Una experiencia de la República Dominicana/Garbage or Resource? A Dominican Republic Experience
Casa de la Cultura de Constanza
18:00 •
La Sabiduría para Sobrevivir: El cambio climático, el capitalismo y la comunidad/The Wisdom to Survive: Climate Change, Capitalism & Community
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
18:00 •
Como Cambiar el Mundo/ How to Change the World
Centro Cultural Narciso Gonzalez
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
15:00 •
¿Basura o recurso? Una experiencia de la República Dominicana/Garbage or Resource? A Dominican Republic Experience
15:00 •
Gente como Tu/People Like You
Centro Cultural Perelló
10:00 •
Ice Bear
17:00 •
La Tragedia Electrónica/The E-Waste Tragedy
Centro León
19:00 •
Banking Nature
Cinema Oasis
15:00 •
Shark Girl
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
09:00 •
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
11:00 •
SlingShot
16:00 •
Gambling on Extinction
18:00 •
Patriotas Alimentos/Food Patriots
Colegio Loyola
09:00 •
The Environmental 72 Hours Film Project: Making Your Artistic Vision to Manifest
09:00 •
Valor Vital
Colegio Santa Rosa de Lima
10:00 •
Orgullo de mi Tierra: Descubre Puerto Plata
Funglode
16:00 •
Cortos de la Academia de Cine Ambiental Puntacana
18:00 •
Valor Vital. Globo Verde Dominicano Premiación/Lanzamiento All Things Dominican
Hotel Villa Serena, Las Galeras
19:00 •
Exuma
Instituto Iberia AUDITORIO
10:00 •
Cotton Road
Instituto Iberia BIBLIOTECA
10:00 •
Dark Side of the Chew
Palacio del Cine- Agora
10:00 •
Documentales de la Reserva de la Biosfera: Jaragua, Bahoruco y Enriquillo.
Palacio del Cine- Santiago
10:00 •
Orgullo de mi Tierra: Descubre Puerto Plata
Politécnico Gregorio Urbano Gilbert
10:00 •
Gente como Tu/People Like You
10:00 •
¿Basura o recurso? Una experiencia de la República Dominicana/Garbage or Resource? A Dominican Republic Experience
Pontifica Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra (PUCMM) - RSTA (Auditorio Principal)
18:00 •
SlingShot
UCNE - Centro de Educación Continua
11:00 •
Diarios del fin del mundo
11:00 •
Biodiversidad de la República Dominicana
Universidad APEC - Salón APEC de la Cultura Bonetti Burgos
10:00 •
LandFill Harmonic
15:00 •
Valor Vital
19:00 •
The Garden
Universidad Nacional Pedro Henriquez Ureña (UNPHU)
18:00 •
Planetary
UNPHU- La Vega
16:00 •
Dark Side of the Chew
Saturday
, September 12
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
10:00 •
Planetary
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
18:00 •
Gambling on Extinction
Centro Cultural Perelló
10:00 •
Programa de Cortos Infantiles/Children's Shorts Program
16:00 •
Valor Vital
Centro León
16:00 •
Plastic Paradise
Cinema Oasis
15:00 •
Yakona
Funglode
16:00 •
Ten rules for making documentaries
18:00 •
Como Cambiar el Mundo/ How to Change the World
Palacio del Cine- Agora
17:00 •
Patriotas Alimentos/Food Patriots
UNPHU- La Vega
16:00 •
La Tragedia Electrónica/The E-Waste Tragedy
Sunday
, September 13
Centro León
10:30 •
Exuma
Funglode
10:00 •
Activismo verde: promoviendo la conciencia ambiental a través de imágenes/Green Activism: Promoting Environmental Awareness Through Images
10:00 •
Activismo 2.0 /Activism 2.0
18:00 •
Racing Extinction: Clausura/Closing Night
Monday
, September 14
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
16:00 •
How to make movies with iPads
Timezone
Muestra de Cine Medioambiental/Dominican Republic Environmental Film Festival
America/Santo Domingo
Filter By Date
Muestra de Cine Medioambiental/Dominican Republic Environmental Film Festival
Sep 8
-
14, 2015
Tuesday
, September 8
Wednesday
, September 9
Thursday
, September 10
Friday
, September 11
Saturday
, September 12
Sunday
, September 13
Monday
, September 14
Filter By Salas y auditorios/Venues
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic
Sort schedule by Salas y auditorios/Venues
Academia de Ciencias de la Republica Dominicana
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
Casa de la Cultura de Constanza
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
Centro Cultural Narciso Gonzalez
Centro Cultural Perelló
Centro de Capacitación SurFuturo
Centro León
Centros Tecnológicos Comunitarios (CTC)
Cinema Oasis
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
Colegio Loyola
Colegio Santa Rosa de Lima
Embajada de Francia
Funglode
Hotel Villa Serena, Las Galeras
Instituto Iberia AUDITORIO
Instituto Iberia BIBLIOTECA
Instituto Tecnológico de las Americas (ITLA)
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Palacio del Cine- Agora
Palacio del Cine- Santiago
Politécnico Gregorio Urbano Gilbert
Pontifica Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra (PUCMM) - RSTA (Auditorio Princip
Puntacana Village
Sosua Bay Grand Casino
The Colonial Gate Cinema
UCNE - Centro de Educación Continua
Universidad APEC - Salón APEC de la Cultura Bonetti Burgos
Universidad Católica de Santo Domingo (UCSD)
Universidad Iberoamericana (UNIBE)
Universidad Nacional Pedro Henriquez Ureña (UNPHU)
UNPHU- La Vega
Filter By Type
Cortometrajes/Short Films
Largometrajes/Feature Films
Producciones de GFDD/GFDD Productions
Producciones Dominicanas/Dominican Productions
Retrospectiva/Retrospective
Talleres y Clases Magistrales/Workshops & Masterclasses
Recently Active Invitados/Attendees
M
MartinSB
L
LZPeter
R
RickVE
K
KevinQV
R
RyanUO
G
GJKevin
D
DZFrank
P
PFFrank
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, September 8
Wednesday
, September 9
Thursday
, September 10
Friday
, September 11
Saturday
, September 12
Sunday
, September 13
Monday
, September 14
Venue
Academia de Ciencias de la Republica Dominicana
Biblioteca Infantil y Juvenil Republica Dominicana
Casa de la Cultura de Constanza
Centro Cultural Monina Campora
Centro Cultural Narciso Gonzalez
Centro Cultural Perelló
Centro de Capacitación SurFuturo
Centro León
Centros Tecnológicos Comunitarios (CTC)
Cinema Oasis
Colegio Bilingüe New Horizons
Colegio Loyola
Colegio Santa Rosa de Lima
Embajada de Francia
Funglode
Hotel Villa Serena, Las Galeras
Instituto Iberia AUDITORIO
Instituto Iberia BIBLIOTECA
Instituto Tecnológico de las Americas (ITLA)
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Palacio del Cine- Agora
Palacio del Cine- Santiago
Politécnico Gregorio Urbano Gilbert
Pontifica Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra (PUCMM) - RSTA (Auditorio Princip
Puntacana Village
Sosua Bay Grand Casino
The Colonial Gate Cinema
UCNE - Centro de Educación Continua
Universidad APEC - Salón APEC de la Cultura Bonetti Burgos
Universidad Católica de Santo Domingo (UCSD)
Universidad Iberoamericana (UNIBE)
Universidad Nacional Pedro Henriquez Ureña (UNPHU)
UNPHU- La Vega
Session Type
Cortometrajes/Short Films
Largometrajes/Feature Films
Producciones de GFDD/GFDD Productions
Producciones Dominicanas/Dominican Productions
Retrospectiva/Retrospective
Talleres y Clases Magistrales/Workshops & Masterclasses
Other Filters